Free shipping
SHOP COMFORTABLE AND SAFE
Secure payment
3 million satisfied deuba customers
 
Redirect to:

Similar terms

    Manufacturers

      Content

        Categories

          Blog posts

            Shopping worlds

              Product Suggestions

                Data Protection

                Privacy Policy

                We appreciate your visit to our website www.deubaxxl.com and your interest in our company.

                The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is an important concern for us.

                The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data, which we collect from you when you visit the site. Our data protection practice is in line with the legal provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations arising from the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 ff. GDPR.

                 

                1. Responsible

                The person responsible within the meaning of Article 4(7) GDPR is the person who decides alone or together with others on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

                With regard to our website, the person responsible is:


                DEUBA GmbH & Co. KG
                Zum Wiesenhof 84
                66663 Merzig (Germany)
                Email: service@deubaxxl.com
                Phone: (+49) 6861/9010000
                Fax: (+49) 6861/9080136

                 

                2. Contact details of the Data Protection Officer

                We have appointed a data protection officer in accordance with Article 37 GDPR. You can contact our data protection officer at the following contact details:

                Name: Huhn Stefan
                Address: see above
                Email: stefan.huhn@deuba.net

                 

                3. Provision of the website and creation of log files

                Every time we visit our website, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective retrieving device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.).

                • What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

                1. Information about the browser type and version used
                2. The operating system of the retrieval device
                3. Host name of the accessing computer
                4. The IP address of the retrieval device
                5. Date and time of access
                6. Websites and resources (images, files, another page content) that have been accessed on our website.
                7. Websites from which the user's system entered our website (referrer tracking)
                8. Notification of whether the retrieval was successful
                9. Amount of data transferred

                This data is stored in the log files of our system. A storage of this data together with personal data of a specific user does not take place, so that the identification of individual site visitors does not take place.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure the achievement of the purpose described below.

                Purpose of data processing

                The temporary (automated) storage of the data is necessary for the course of a website visit in order to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out in order to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate interference. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the retrieving computer in order to be able to react as soon as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, the data serves us to optimize the website and to ensure the overall security of our information technology systems.

                Duration of storage

                The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer needed to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after the retrieval of our website.

                Possibility of opposition and deletion

                You can object to the processing at any time in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR and request the deletion of data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out what rights you have and how you enforce them at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

                 

                4. Special features of the website

                Our site offers you various functions, the use of which we collect, process and store personal data. Below we explain what happens to this data: 

                Order

                What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

                The data you enter in the form fields, such as address, name, first name, etc., will be processed by us for the fulfilment of the purpose stated below.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. b GDPR (implementation (pre-)contractual measures)

                Purpose of data processing

                The purpose of the data processing is to process your order so that we can fulfill or initiate the contract concluded with you.

                Duration of storage

                The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the processing of the order and no longer have any legal retention obligations. This will usually be after 10 years (see Section 147 (2) i.V. m. (1) Nos. 1, 4 and 4a AO, Section 14b (1) UStG).

                Possibility of opposition and deletion

                You can object to the processing at any time in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR and request the deletion of data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out what rights you have and how you enforce them at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

                The need to provide personal data

                The information in the order form is not contractually or legally required, but is required for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not fill in the existing required fields or do not fill them in in full, the order you want cannot be completed.

                 

                Valuation function

                Scope of processing of personal data

                We will process the data you enter in the fields of our evaluation form in order to fulfil the purpose set out below.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. a GDPR (consent by unambiguous confirming act or behaviour)

                Purpose of data processing

                Acceptance and publication of your evaluation on our website - and if you explicitly agree to this - also on the Internet platforms of our rating service providers.

                Duration of storage

                Your assessment will be stored and published for an indefinite period of time. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

                Revocation and deletion option

                You can have your review deleted at any time. The revocation and cancellation options are governed by the general regulations on the right of revocation and cancellation described in this data protection declaration below.

                The need to provide personal data

                The information in the evaluation function is voluntary and is not contractually or legally required. In addition, the information is not required for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not fill in the existing required fields or do not fill them in in full, the rating you request cannot be published on our platform.

                Comment function

                What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

                The personal data you leave in your comment, such as the content of your comment, your name or Your pseudonym, your e-mail address, etc.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. a GDPR (consent by unambiguous confirming act or behaviour)

                Purpose of data processing

                Acceptance and publication of your comment on our website.

                Duration of storage

                Your comment will be stored and published indefinitely. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

                Revocation and deletion option

                Upon your request, we will delete your comments immediately. Please use the 'Delete function' or contact us. The revocation and cancellation options are governed by the general regulations on the right of revocation and cancellation described in this data protection declaration below.

                The need to provide personal data

                The use of the comment function is neither contractually nor legally required and is not necessary for the conclusion of a contract. The comment function is used on a voluntary basis. You are not obligated to comment on our site. If you want to leave a comment, you must fill the fields marked as necessary with content. If you do not enter the necessary information, your comment cannot be published.

                Contact form(s)

                What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

                The data you entered in our contact forms, which you have entered in the entry form of the contact form.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. a GDPR (consent by unambiguous confirming act or behaviour)

                Purpose of data processing

                We will only use the data entered via our contact form or via our contact forms for the processing of the specific contact request, which is received through the contact form. Please note that we may also be able to send you e-mails to the specified address in order to fulfill your contact request. The purpose of this is for you to receive confirmation from us that your request has been forwarded to us correctly. However, sending this confirmation email is not mandatory for us and only serves your information.

                Duration of storage

                After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are statutory retention periods.

                Revocation and deletion option

                The revocation and cancellation options are governed by the general regulations on the right of revocation and cancellation described in this data protection declaration below.

                The need to provide personal data

                The use of the contact forms is voluntary and is not contractually or legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options indicated on our website. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the necessary details of the contact form, you can either not submit the request or we are unfortunately unable to process your request.

                Login area / Registration

                Scope of processing of personal data and personal data collected

                The registration and login data you have entered with us or the registration and login details you have provided to you.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. b GDPR (implementation (pre-)contractual measures)

                Purpose of data processing

                You have the possibility to use a separate login area on our website. In order for us to check your authorization to use the protected area or documents, you must enter your login details (e-mail or username and password) in the appropriate form. If necessary, we can send you your login details or the possibility to reset the password by e-mail on request.

                Duration of storage

                The collected data will be stored for as long as you maintain a user account with us.

                Possibility of opposition and deletion

                You can object to the processing at any time in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR and request the deletion of data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out what rights you have and how you enforce them at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

                The need to provide personal data

                The use of the login area on our site is contractually required for the use of the protected area. The use of the content protected by the login area is not possible without the input of the personal data. If you wish to use our login area, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory information (username and password). Entering the data presupposes the existence of a user account. You cannot log in if the data you entered is incorrect. If the data is entered incorrectly or not, the protected area cannot be used. However, the rest of the page can still be used without login.

                Form for newsletter registration

                What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

                By registering for the newsletter on our website, we receive the e-mail address entered by you in the registration field and, if necessary, further contact details, provided that you provide them to us via the newsletter registration form.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data

                Art. a GDPR (consent by unambiguous confirming act or behaviour)

                Purpose of data processing

                The data included in the registration form of our newsletter will be used by us exclusively for the sending of our newsletter, in which we inform about all our services and our news. After registration, we will send you a confirmation email containing a link that you need to click on to complete the registration for our newsletter (double opt-in).

                Duration of storage

                Our newsletter can be unsubscribed at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link, which is also included in each newsletter. Your data will be deleted by us immediately after deregistration, unless there are statutory retention obligations. Likewise, your data will be deleted by us immediately in the event of an unfinished registration. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

                Revocation and deletion option

                The revocation and cancellation options are governed by the general regulations on the right of revocation and cancellation described in this data protection declaration below.

                The need to provide personal data

                If you wish to use our newsletter, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory and confirm the e-mail address by clicking on the Double-Opt-In link. The information on the newsletter registration is neither necessary to enter into a contract with us nor legally binding. They are used exclusively for sending our newsletter. If you do not fill in the required fields, we are unfortunately unable to provide you with our newsletter service.

                 

                5. Automatic credit check/ scoring

                If you wish to enter into a contract with us, we reserve the right to carry out automated processing of your personal data exclusively in order to verify your creditworthiness. In accordance with Article 22(2) of the GDPR, we are also entitled to make such an automated decision. Whether the contract can be concluded or not depends on the result of the automated credit check. A credit check calculates statistical probabilities of a default. The credit information may include probability values (score values) calculated on the basis of scientifically accepted mathematical-statistical methods. The customer's future risk of default is concluded by means of a variety of characteristics, such as income, address data, occupation, marital status and previous payment behaviour. The result is expressed in the form of a payment value (so-called score). The information thus obtained is the basis of our decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of a contractual relationship. If you believe that you have been wrongly excluded from the conclusion of the contract as a result of the credit check, you are welcome to explain your position to us by e-mail. We will then review the automated decision in accordance with Article 22(3) GDPR in a specific individual case. In order to be able to carry out the credit check, we may, in accordance with Art. b GDPR to store and process your personal data.

                On the basis of the contract that is approaching, we will transmit your data to the following provider in the following cases:


                Creditreform Boniversum : 
                Our company regularly audits contracts and in certain cases where there is a legitimate interest in available your creditworthiness for existing customers. To this end, we are working with Creditreform Boniversum, Hellersbergstraße 11, 41460 Neuss, Germany (www.boniversum.de) from which we receive the necessary data. On behalf of Creditreform Boniversum we provide you with the following information in advance in accordance with Article 14 of the EU GDPR:

                Creditreform Boniversum is a consumer information agency. It operates a database that stores credit information about private individuals.

                On this basis, Creditreform grants Boniversum credit information to their customers. Customers include, for example, credit institutions, leasing companies, insurance companies, telecommunications companies, receivables management companies, shipping, wholesale and retail companies, and other companies that provide goods or services. deliver or provide. Within the scope of the legal provisions, some of the data available in the information database will also be used for the supply of other company databases, e.g. for use for address trading purposes.

                In the Creditreform database Boniversum in particular, information about the name, address, date of birth, email address, payment behavior and the participation relationships of persons will be stored. The purpose of the processing of the stored data is to provide information on the creditworthiness of the requested person. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1f EU GDPR. Information about this data may then only be provided if a customer credibly demonstrates a legitimate interest in the knowledge of this information. If data is transmitted in countries outside the EU, this is done on the basis of the so-called "standard contractual clauses", which you can use at the following link: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32001D0497&from=GA or be sent from there.

                The data will be stored as long as their knowledge is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose of storage. Knowledge is usually necessary for an initial storage period of three years. After expiration, it is checked whether storage is still necessary, otherwise the data tag is deleted exactly. In the event of a fact being satisclosed, the data will be deleted exactly three years after the date has been satisclosed. Entries in the debtor's register are precisely deleted after three years from the date of the date of the registration order, in accordance with Section 882e of the ZPO.

                Eligible interests within the meaning of Article 6(1)f of the EU GDPR may be: credit decision, business initiation, shareholdings, claim, credit assessment, insurance contract, enforcement information. You have compared to Creditreform Boniversum a right to information about the data stored there about you. If the data stored about you is incorrect, you are entitled to rectification or deletion. If it cannot be determined immediately whether the data is incorrect or correct, you are entitled to block the respective data until clarification. If your data is incomplete, you can request its completion.

                If you give your consent to the processing of Creditreform's Boniversum stored data, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. By revoking the Legality which, on the basis of your consent, does not affect the processing of your data until any revocation.

                If you have any objections, requests or complaints about data protection, you can contact the Creditreform Data Protection Officer at any time. Boniversum to turn. This will help you quickly and with confidence in all questions of data protection. You can also learn about the processing of the data by Creditreform Boniversum complain to the state data protection officer responsible for your state.

                The data, the credit reform Boniversum from publicly available sources, debt collection companies and their customers.

                To describe your creditworthiness, Creditreform Boniversum to your data. Scorewert. In the Scorewert data on age and gender, address data and partial payment experience data. This data is fed into the Scorewertberechnung one. Creditreform Boniversum Customers use the Scorewerte as an aid in the implementation of own credit decisions.

                Right of objection: The processing of creditreform Boniversum Stored data is carried out for compelling reasons of creditor and credit protection worthy of protection, which regularly outweigh stake your interests, rights and freedoms or serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. You can only object to the processing of your data if you have any particular situation that arises from a particular situation with you. If such specific reasons are demonstrably present, the data will no longer be processed. If you object to the processing of your data for advertising and marketing purposes, the data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

                Creditreform is responsible within the meaning of Article 4(7) of the EU GDPR Boniversum, Hellersbergstraße 11, 41460 Neuss, Germany (www.boniversum.de). You reach credit reform Boniversum contact with all questions, please contact: +49 (0) 2131 36845560, +49 (0) 2131 36845570, email: selbstauskunft@boniversum.de 


                You can contact the responsible data protection officer at the following contact details: Creditreform Boniversum Data protection supervisor Hellersbergstraße 11, 41460 Neuss, Germany datenschutz@boniversum.de.  

                Crefopay - CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG :
                Our company regularly checks your creditworthiness in the case of contracts and in certain cases where there is a legitimate interest, including from existing customers. To this end, we work with the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG, Feurigstraße 59, 10827 Berlin, Germany (www.crefopay.de) from which we receive the necessary data. On behalf of CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG we will provide you with the following information in advance in accordance with Article 14 of the EU GDPR: CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG is a consumer information agency. It operates a database that stores credit information about private individuals. On this basis, CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG credit information to its customers. Customers include, for example, credit institutions, leasing companies, insurance companies, telecommunications companies, receivables management companies, shipping, wholesale and retail companies, and other companies that provide goods or services. deliver or provide. Within the scope of the legal provisions, some of the data available in the information database will also be used for the supply of other company databases, e.g. for use for address trading purposes. In the database of CrefoPayment In particular, GmbH & Co. KG will store information about the name, address, date of birth, email address, payment behaviour and the participation relationships of persons. The purpose of the processing of the stored data is to provide information on the creditworthiness of the requested person. The legal basis for processing is Article 6(1)f of the EU GDPR. Information about this data may then only be provided if a customer credibly demonstrates a legitimate interest in the knowledge of this information. If data is transmitted in countries outside the EU, this is done on the basis of the so-called "standard contractual clauses", which you can use at the following link: 
                https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32001D0497&from=GA sent from there. The data will be stored as long as their knowledge is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose of storage. Knowledge is usually necessary for an initial storage period of three years. After expiration, it is checked whether storage is still necessary, otherwise the data tag is deleted exactly. In the event of a fact being satisclosed, the data will be deleted exactly three years after the date has been satisclosed. Entries in the debtor's register are precisely deleted after three years from the date of the date of the registration order, in accordance with Section 882e of the ZPO. Eligible interests within the meaning of Article 6(1)f of the EU GDPR may be: credit decision, business initiation, shareholdings, claim, credit assessment, insurance contract, enforcement information. They have CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG has the right to information about the data stored there about you. If the data stored about you is incorrect, you are entitled to rectification or deletion. If it cannot be determined immediately whether the data is incorrect or correct, you are entitled to block the respective data until clarification. If your data is incomplete, you can request its completion. If you give your consent to the processing of the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. By revoking the Legality which, on the basis of your consent, does not affect the processing of your data until any revocation. If you have any objections, requests or complaints about data protection, you can contact the data protection officer of the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG. This will help you quickly and with confidence in all questions of data protection. You can also learn about the processing of the data by CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG complain to the state data protection officer responsible for your state. The data that CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG, come from publicly available sources, from debt collection companies and from their customers. To describe your creditworthiness, CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG to your data. Scorewert. In the Scorewert data on age and gender, address data and partial payment experience data. This data is fed into the Scorewertberechnung one. The CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG customers use the Scorewerte as an aid in the implementation of own credit decisions. Right of objection: The processing of the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG is used for compelling reasons of creditor and credit protection that your interests, Rights and freedoms regularly outweigh or serve to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. You can only object to the processing of your data if you have any particular situation that arises from a particular situation with you. If such specific reasons are demonstrably present, the data will no longer be processed. If you object to the processing of your data for advertising and marketing purposes, the data will no longer be processed for these purposes. Within the meaning of Article 4(7) of the EU GDPR, the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG, Hellersbergstraße 11, 41460 Neuss, Germany (www.boniversum.de). You reach the CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG with regard to all questions under the following contact details Tel.: +49 30 555 717 62, Email: selbstauskunft@boniversum.de 
                You can contact the responsible data protection officer at the following contact details: Creditreform Compliance Services GmbH, Benjamin Spallek, Hellersbergstraße 11, 41460 Neuss, Germany datenschutz@boniversum.de .

                Automatic identity and credit check when selecting the payment method "PayPal"

                Scope of processing of personal data

                If you have chosen "PayPal" as the payment method, we will transfer your personal customer data collected in the course of the order to PayPal (Europe) S.a.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter " PayPal"), continue. If you give your consent, the following data will be affected by the data transfer: first and last name, street, house number, postal code, place, date of birth, telephone number and the data related to your order.

                Legal basis for the processing of personal data
                Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR (implementation (pre-)contractual measures)

                For the purpose of data processing
                PayPal performs a credit check when selecting the payment method "PayPal". Mathematical-statistical methods are used to calculate a rating with respect to the probability of a default (so-called calculation of a scoring value). PayPal uses the calculated scoring value of its decision to provide the respective payment methods. The calculation of a scoring value is carried out according to recognised scientific methods. The PayPal privacy policy is also referred to:  https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

                Duration of storage
                We will store the relevant data for the processing of the payment as long as it is necessary for the execution of the transaction. Insofar as the data are subject to legal retention obligations, the deletion takes place after the expiry of the retention obligation. The duration of the storage of the data by PayPal is determined by the data protection declaration of PayPal:https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

                Possibility of objection and deletion
                You can object tothe processing at any time in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR and request the deletion of the data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out what rights you have and how you enforce them at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

                 

                6. Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

                When accessing this website or individual files of the website, we collect, process and store the following data: IP address, website from which the file was retrieved, name of the file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred and notification of the success of the retrieval (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in a non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our website and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate the visits to this website: 

                Criteo

                On our website we use a web tracking service of the company Criteo SA, Gewürzmühlstr. 11 , 80538 Munich, Germany (hereinafter: criteo). criteo uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of our website and your browsing behaviour (so-called tracking). We perform this analysis based on criteo's tracking service to continuously optimize and make our website available. As part of the use of our website, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transferred to criteo servers and processed and stored within the European Union. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 sec.1 lit.a GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the criteo privacy policy: www.criteo.com/privacy. You can use the collection and forwarding of personal data (in addition to your IP address) and the processing of this data by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). or activate the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. 

                Google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing

                On our website we use a web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing). Google Google adservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing uses cookies that are stored on your computer as part of web tracking and which enable an analysis of the use of our website and your browsing behaviour ( so-called tracking). We perform this analysis based on the tracking service of Google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing in order to continuously optimize and make our internet offer more widely available. In the course of the use of our website, data such as in particular your IP address and your user activities are transferred to servers of the company Google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing and outside the European Union, e.g. processed and stored in the USA. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 sec.1 lit.a GDPR. Google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/list. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on how to handle the transferred data, please refer to the google Googleadservices / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB. You can use the collection and forwarding of personal data (in addition to your IP address) and the processing of this data by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under www.noscript.net orwww.ghostery.com). or activate the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. 

                Google-Analytics

                • Volume of personal data processing: on our site, we use the web tracking service of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Analytics). As part of web tracking, Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your browsing behaviour (so-called tracking). We perform this analysis based on the Tracking Service of Google Analytics to continuously optimize and make our Website available. In the course of using our website, data such as in particular your IP address and your user activities are transferred to servers of the company Google LLC and processed and stored outside the European Union, e.g. in the USA. The European Commission has found that an adequate level of data protection can exist in the US if the data processing company has submitted to the US-EU Privacy Shield Agreement and the export of data to the US has been made permissible in this way. By activating IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that is used around the operator gat.anonymizeIp(); to allow only anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).
                • Legal basis for the processing of personal data: Type. 6 Abs.1 lit.a GDPR (consent), either in the context of registration with Google (opening of a Google account and acceptance of the data protection notices implemented there) or, if you have not registered with Google, by explicit consent at the time of opening our site.
                • Purpose of data processing: in our order, Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to other information related to website and internet usage. services to us. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data of Google LLC.
                • Duration of storage: Google will store the data relevant for the provision of web tracking as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The collection and storage of data is anonymised. Insofar as there is a personal reference, the data will be deleted immediately, insofar as these are not subject to statutory retention obligations. In any case, the deletion takes place after the expiry of the retention obligation.
                • Possibility of objection and disposal: you can collect and forward the personal data to Google (in s.e. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com) or the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser add-on available at the following link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB). The security and privacy principles of Google Analytics can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
                • You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser add-on and Install. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from capturing across devices, you must opt out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie is set: >>Disable Google Analytics.

                 

                Facebook Connect / Login

                On our website we use a web tracking service of the company Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, 2 Dublin, Ireland (Irlande)  (hereinafter: Facebook Connect / Login). Facebook Connect / Login uses cookies as part of web tracking, which are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your browsing behaviour (so-called tracking). We perform this analysis on the basis of the tracking service of Facebook Connect / Login in order to continuously optimize and make our internet offer more available. In the course of using our website, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of the company Facebook Connect / Login and processed and stored outside the European Union, e.g. in the USA. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 sec.1 lit.a GDPR. Facebook Connect / Login has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/list The deletion of the data takes place as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook Connect / Login: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation . You may collect and forward the personal data to Google (in addition to your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com)or activate the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser.

                Facebook Custom Audience / E-Commerce, Retargeting/Remarketing 

                A web tracker from Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, 2 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Facebook Custom Audience) will be reloaded on our website. Facebook Custom Audience uses cookies as part of web tracking, which are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your browsing behaviour (so-called tracking). We perform this analysis based on the tracking service of Facebook Custom Audience in order to continuously optimize and make our Internet offering more widely available. The legal basis for this is our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest arises from the continuous improvement of our offers. As part of the use of our website, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of the company Facebook Ireland Limited and processed and stored within the European Union. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. a GDPR. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook Custom Audience: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy  You can collect and forward the personal data to Google (in s.g. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under  www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com) or byactivating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. An opt-out option is available for retrieval at the following link:  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

                Google Tag Manager 

                • Scope of Processing of Personal Data: on our site we use the service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Tag Manager). Google Tag Manager offers a technical platform for running and bundled control of other web services and web tracking programs using so-called "tags". In this context, Google Tag Manager stores cookies on your computer and analyzes your browsing behavior (so-called "tracking") to the extent that web tracking tools are executed using Google Tag Manager. This data, sent by individual tags embedded in Google Tag Manager, is merged, stored and processed by Google Tag Manager under a unified user interface. All integrated "tags" are listed separately in this data protection declaration. For more information on the privacy of the tools integrated into Google Tag Manager, please refer to the respective section of this Privacy Policy. In the course of using our website with the activation of tags from Google Tag Manager, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, will be transmitted to servers of the company Google LLC and will be transferred outside the European Union, e.g. in processed and stored in the United States. The European Commission has found that an adequate level of data protection can exist in the US if the data processing company has submitted to the US-EU Privacy Shield Agreement and the export of data to the US has been made permissible in this way. This is the case with Google LLC. Regarding the web services integrated via Google Tag Manager, the regulations in the respective section of this data protection declaration apply. The tracking tools used in Google Tag Manager ensure that the IP address of Google Tag Manager is anonymized before transmission by anonymizing the source code. Here, Google Tag Manager is only able to collect IP addresses (IP masking) anonymously.
                • Legal basis for the processing of personal dataType. 6 Abs.1 lit. a GDPR (consent), either in the context of registration with Google (opening of a Google account and acceptance of the data protection notices implemented there) or, if you have not registered with Google, by explicit consent at the time of opening our site.
                • Purpose of data processing: in our order, Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to other information related to website and internet usage. services to us. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data of Google LLC.
                • Duration of storage Google will store the data relevant for the provision of web tracking as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The collection and storage of data is anonymised. Insofar as there is a personal reference, the data will be deleted immediately, insofar as these are not subject to statutory retention obligations. In any case, the deletion takes place after the expiry of the retention obligation.
                • Possibility of objection and disposalYou can collect and forward the personal data to Google (in s.e. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find it e.g. under www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com) or the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser add-on available at the following link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB). The security and privacy principles of Google Analytics can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
                • You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser add-on and Install. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from capturing across devices, you must opt out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie is set: >>Disable Google Analytics

                 

                7. Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

                On our website we use active Java script content from external providers, so-called web services. By accessing our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. Data may be processed outside the EU. You can prevent this by using a Java script blocker such as the browser plug-in 'NoScript' install (www.noscript.net) or disable Java script in your browser. This may result in functional limitations on websites you visit. We use the following external web services:

                Bing
                ADSA service provided by Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, 98052 Redmond, United States (hereinafter: Bing ADS) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Bing ADS. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Microsoft Corporation has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/list). Here is the link to the EU adequacy decision regarding the EU-US Privacy Shield:  http://data.europa.eu/eli/dec_impl/2016/1250/oj. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, please refer to the Bing ADS Privacy Policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by CloudFlare by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it under  www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com). 

                CloudFlare
                A web service from CloudFlare Inc., 101 Townsend St at 94107 San Francisco, USA (hereinafter: CloudFlare) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to CloudFlare. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) of the lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. CloudFlare has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see www.privacyshield.gov/list  ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information about how to handle the transferred data, see CloudFlare's privacy policy:  www.cloudflare.com/security-policy. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by CloudFlare by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it under  www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com). Doubleclick  
                A web service provided by Google Ireland  Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Doubleclick) will be reloaded on our website.  

                We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Doubleclick. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Doubleclick:  https://policies.google.com/privacy You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Doubleclick by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find this under www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com).


                Google

                On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Google has signed up under the EU-US PrivacyShieldagreement itself (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, please refer to Google's privacy policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB . You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it under www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                Google Fonts
                A web service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, please refer to the Google Fonts Privacy Policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it under www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com).


                Google Commerce

                On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Commerce). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Commerce. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Google Commerce has joined the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement itself (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on how to handle the transferred data, see Google Commerce's privacy policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB . You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Commerce by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it at www.noscript.netor www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                Google APIS
                A web service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google APIS) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google APIS. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, please refer to the Google APIS Privacy Policy:  https://policies.google.com/privacy You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Commerce by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (for example, you can find it under www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com).


                gstatic

                On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: gstatic) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may be able to access personal data gstatic Submit. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. gstatic has developed under the EU-US PrivacyShieldagreement itself (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of gstatic: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB. You can record and process your data by gstatic by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                Googletagmanager.com

                On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Googletagmanager.com). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Googletagmanager.com. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Googletagmanager.com has made a statement under the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement itself (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the data protection declaration of Googletagmanager.com: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB . You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Googletagmanager.com by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                MailChimp (Newsletter)

                On our website, a web service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, 30308 Atlanta (hereinafter: MailChimp (Newsletter)) Downloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may be able to access personal data MailChimp (newsletter). The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. MailChimp (newsletter) has been developed within the framework of the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement itself (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, see in the privacy policy of from MailChimp (newsletter): https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. You can record and process your data by MailChimp (newsletter) by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                Newsletter2Go (Newsletter)
                A web service of the company Newsletter2Go GmbH, Köpenicker Str. 126, 10179 Berlin, Germany (hereinafter: Newsletter2Go (newsletter)) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Newsletter2Go (Newsletter). The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Newsletter2Go (newsletter):  https://www.newsletter2go.com/data-protection/. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Trusted Shops by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (you can find this e.g. under  www.noscript.net  or  www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                Trusted Shops

                On our website, a web service of the company is Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Street 15c in 50823 Cologne, Germany (following: Trusted Shops). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may be able to access personal data Trusted stores. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Trusted Shops: www.trustedshops.co.uk/imprint/. You can record and process your data by Trusted Prevent shops by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                chimpstatic.com

                On our website, a web service of the company is Gandhi International, 23, route Arlon, 8009 Strassen, Luxembourg (following: chimpstatic.com). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to chimpstatic.com. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the data protection declaration of chimpstatic.com: https://www.gandi.net/en/contracts/terms-of-service. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by chimpstatic.com by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                crefopay.de

                On our website, a web service of the company is CrefoPayment GmbH & Co. KG, Feurigstraße 59, 10827 Berlin, Germany (hereinafter: crefopay.de). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to crefopay.de. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the data protection declaration of crefopay.de: https://www.crefopay.de/navigations/content-footer/datenschutzerklaerung.html. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by chimpstatic.com by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com).  

                website-check.de

                On our site a web service of the company Website-Check GmbH, Beethovenstraße 24 in 66111 Saarbrücken, Germany (hereinafter: website-check.de) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to website-check.de. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR (legitimate interest). The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transferred data, please refer to the website-check.de privacy policy: https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/). You can record and process your data by MailChimp (newsletter) by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                criteo

                On our website, a web service of the company is Criteo His Gewürzmühlstr11 in 80538 Munich, Germany (hereinafter: criteo) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may be able to access personal data criteo Submit. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) bedf GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of criteo: www.criteo.com/privacy/. You can record and process your data by criteo by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                Social Plug-In – „Google +“

                • Volume of personal data processing: on our website, we have integrated a social plug-in of the social network "Google +", which is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google +"). When you visit a page that contains such a plug-in, your browser automatically establishes a background connection to Google+ servers. The content of the plug-in is transmitted by Google + directly to your browser and only integrated into our site. Through this integration, Google + receives the information that your browser has loaded a specific page of our website. This also applies if you do not have a Google+ profile or are not currently logged in to Google+. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Google + server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Google +, Google + can assign your visit to our website directly to your Google + profile. If you interact with the plug-ins, for example by pressing the "Like" button or making a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Google+ server and stored there. The information will also be published on your Google+ profile and displayed to your Google+ contacts that you have unlocked for it.
                • Legal basis for the processing of personal data: Type. 6 Paragraph 1 lit.a GDPR (if you have registered with "Google +") and Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR (if you have not registered with Google +). In so far as the processing is based on Article 6(1) of the lit. f GDPR, the website operator's legitimate interest is to enable users to interact with the content of the site operator on Google+.
                • Purpose of data processing: the primary purpose of the data collection is to offer you a way of social interaction connected with Google + and thus to make our website interactive. The scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data you leave behind by Google + as well as your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in the Google + privacy policy: ( www.google.com/privacy).
                • The duration of the storage: Google + will store the data relevant for the provision of the web service as long as it is necessary. Insofar as the data are subject to legal retention obligations, the deletion takes place after the expiry of the retention obligation.
                • If you do not want the google+ social plug-in to run, you can block execution by installing a so-called script blocker such as NoScript. If you do not want Google + to assign the data collected through our website to your Google + profile, you must log out of Google+ before visiting our website. You can also prevent the loading of the Google + plug-ins with add-ons for your browser.-  for Mozilla Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/en-GB/firefox/ - for Opera: https://addons.opera.com/en-gb/ - for Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/category/extensions?hl=en .The possibilities for objection and disposal are also based on the general regulations on data protection law described below in this privacy policy. Right of objection and claim for cancellation.

                 

                Social Plug-In – „Facebook“

                • The scope of personal data processing: on our website, we have integrated a social plug-in of the social network "Facebook", which is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, 2 Dublin, Ireland ("Facebook"). When you visit a page that contains such a plug-in, your browser automatically establishes a background connection to Facebook's servers. The content of the plug-in is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and only integrated into our site. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has loaded a specific page of our website. This also applies if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to our website directly to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plug-ins, for example by pressing the "Like" button or making a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be posted on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook contacts that you have unlocked for it.
                • Legal basis for the processing of personal data: Type. 6 Paragraph 1 lit.a GDPR (if you have registered with "Facebook") and Art. f GDPR (if you have not registered with Facebook). In so far as the processing is based on Article 6(1) of the lit. f GDPR, the website operator's legitimate interest is to enable users to interact with the content of the site operator on Facebook.
                • Purpose of data processing: the primary purpose of data collection is to provide you with a facebook-connected way of social interaction and thus to make our website interactive. The scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data you leave behind by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook's privacy policy: ( www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation).
                • Duration of storage: Facebook will store the data relevant for the provision of the web service as long as it is necessary. Insofar as the data are subject to legal retention obligations, the deletion takes place after the expiry of the retention obligation.
                • If you do not want the social plug-in to run from Facebook, you can block execution by installing a so-called script blocker such as "NoScript". If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected through our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent the loading of The Facebook plug-ins with add-ons for your browser.- for Mozilla Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/en-GB/firefox/ - for Opera: https://addons.opera.com/en-gb/ - for Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/category/extensions?hl=en .The possibilities for objection and elimination are also based on the general regulations on data protection law described below in this privacy policy. Right of objection and claim for cancellation.

                 

                Facebook Connect / Login

                The scope of personal data processing: on our website, a web service of the company Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, 2 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Facebook Connect / Login) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Facebook Connect / Login. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) of the lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Facebook Connect / Login has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook Connect / Login: www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Facebook Connect / Login by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                Facebook Custom Audience

                The scope of personal data processing: on our website, a web service of the company Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, 2 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Facebook Custom Audience) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Facebook Custom Audience. The legal basis for data processing is Article 6(1) of the lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest is an error-free function of the website. Facebook Custom Audience has certified itself under the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement (see www.privacyshield.gov/list ). The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on how to handle the transferred data, please refer to the Privacy Policy of Facebook Custom Audience: www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Facebook Custom Audience by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser (see e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). 

                 

                8. Information on the use of cookies

                • Scope of processing of personal data: on various pages we use cookies to enable the use of certain functions of our website. The so-called 'cookies' are small text files that your browser can store on your computer. These text files contain a characteristic string that allows a unique identification of the browser when revisiting our website. The process of depositing a cookie file is also called 'setting a cookie'.
                • Legal basis for the processing of personal data: Type. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to maintain the full functionality of our website, to increase usability and to enable a more individual customer approach. The identification of individual site visitors is only possible with the help of cookie technology if the site visitor has previously provided us with corresponding personal data on the basis of a separate consent.
                • Purpose of data processing: the cookies are set by our website in order to maintain the full functionality of our website and to improve the usability. In addition, cookie technology allows us to recognize individual visitors by means of pseudonyms, e.g. an individual, arbitrary ID, so that we are able to offer more individual services.
                • The storage of our cookies takes place until it is deleted in your browser or, if it is a session cookie, until the session has expired.
                • You can set your browser according to your wishes in such a way that you generally prevent the setting of cookies, are only informed about them, decide on the acceptance of cookies on a case-by-case basis: or the acceptance of cookies. Accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognize that your PC has already had a connection to our website (permanent cookies) or to store recently viewed offers (session cookies). We use cookies to provide you with increased user comfort. In order to use our convenience features, we recommend that you allow the acceptance of cookies for our website. Furthermore, the possibilities for objecting and remedying are governed by the general regulations on the right of data protection and the right to erasure described below in this data protection declaration.

                 

                9. Data security and data protection, communication by email

                Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing in such a way that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted email communication, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission route to our IT systems, so that we have encrypted communication for information with a high need for confidentiality. or by post.

                 

                10. Request for information and requests for correction - Deletion & Restriction of data - Revocation of consents - Right of objection

                You have
                the right to erasure in accordance with Art. 17 sec. 1 GDPR the right to have us delete the personal data collected about you if:

                • the data is either no longer needed;
                • due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis of the processing has ceased to exist without replacement;
                • you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for processing;
                • Your data will be processed unlawfully;
                • a legal obligation requires this or a survey has taken place in accordance with Article 8(1) GDPR.

                In accordance with Article 17(3) GDPR, the right does not exist if:

                • the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
                • your data have been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
                • processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
                • the data are necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

                In individual cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of the processing
                in accordance with Art. 18 sec. 1 GDPR, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

                This is the case if:

                • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
                • processing is unlawful and you do not agree to a deletion;
                • the data are no longer needed for the purpose of processing, but the data collected are used to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
                • an objection to the processing in accordance with Article 21(1) GDPR has been filed and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

                Right of
                revocation If you have given us explicit consent to the processing of your personal data (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 sec. 2 lit a GDPR) you can revoke this at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this.

                In accordance
                with Article 21 GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you which have been collected on the basis of Article 6(1) lit. f (within the scope of a legitimate interest). You are only entitled to the right if special circumstances speak against the storage and processing.

                How do I protect my rights?
                You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting the contact details below:

                DEUBA GmbH & Co. KG
                Zum Wiesenhof 84
                66663 Merzig (Germany)
                Email: service@deubaxxl.com
                Phone: (+49) 6861/9010000
                Fax: (+49) 6861/9080136

                 

                11. Right to data portability

                In accordance with Article 20 GDPR, you are entitled to the transfer of the personal data concerning you. The data is provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to yourself or to a responsible person you have appointed.

                On request, we provide you with the following data in accordance with Art. 20 sec. 1 GDPR:

                • Data that, on the basis of express consent in accordance with Art. a GDPR or Art. a GDPR;
                • Data that we provide in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR under existing contracts from you;
                • Data processed in the course of an automated process.

                We will transfer the personal data directly to a controller you wish to do, as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we may not transfer data that interferes with the freedoms and rights of other persons in accordance with Article 20(4) GDPR.

                 

                12. Right of appeal to the supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 I GDPR

                If you suspect that your data will be processed illegally on our site, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the problem at any time. Regardless, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority. You are entitled to the right of appeal in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. You can choose the supervisory authority you are contacting at the above locations. The supervisory authority to which the complaint was lodged will then inform you of the status and results of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial appeal under Article 78 GDPR.